Men's Basketball

RiverhawksAnnouncements

  • Pre-season starts November 22, 2014
  • League starts January 10, 2015

  • 3 - Darryl Kilgore

    Darryl Kilgore

    Darryl Kilgore

    Height

    6' 6"

    Position

    Guard / Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Washington Prep High School

    Hometown

    Los Angeles, CA

  • 20 - Chris Mock

    chris-mock

    Chris Mock

    Height

    5' 11"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Sutherlin High School

    Hometown

    Sutherlin, OR

  • 23 - Gary Stewart

    gary-stewart

    Gary Stewart

    Height

    6' 5"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Cheyene High School

    Hometown

    LAs Vegas, NV

  • 1 - Johnathan Bolston

    Johnathan Bolston

    Johnathan Bolston

    Height

    6' 0"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophomore

    Previous School

    Eagle Point High School

    Hometown

    Eagle Point, OR

  • 15 - Tormall Thomas

    Tormall Thomas

    Tormall Thomas

    Height

    6' 0"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Meridian High School

    Hometown

    Meridian, ID

  • 4 - Julian Figeroa

    Julian Figeroa

    Julian Figeroa

    Height

    6' 1"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Pasco High School

    Hometown

    Pasco, WA

  • 33 - Michael Matteo

    michael-matteo

    Michael Matteo

    Height

    6' 3"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Sutherlin High School

    Hometown

    Sutherlin, OR

  • 24 - Michael Leslie

    michael-leslie

    Michael Leslie

    Height

    6' 7"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Washington Prep High School

    Hometown

    Los Angeles, CA

  • 32 - Nick Corpening

    nick-corpening

    Nick Corpening

    Height

    6' 5"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Brookings Harbor High School

    Hometown

    Brookings, OR

  • 2 - Mishima Gray

    Mishima Gray

    Mishima Gray

    Height

    6' 1"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Bishop Gorman High School

    Hometown

    LAs Vegas, NV

  • 11 - Cole Waddington

    Cole Waddington

    Cole Waddington

    Height

    5' 11"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Coquille Grove High School

    Hometown

    Coquille, OR

  • 21 - Derrick Wattman

    derrick-wattman

    Derrick Wattman

    Height

    6' 4"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Sutherlin High School

    Hometown

    Sutherlin, OR

  • 5 - Jeremy Smith

    Jeremy Smith

    Jeremy Smith

    Height

    6' 2"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Kentwood High School

    Hometown

    Seattle, WA

  • 0 - Devin Caylor

    Devin Caylor

    Devin Caylor

    Height

    6' 0"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Roseburg High School

    Hometown

    Roseburg, OR

Recent Acheivements

  • Mishima Gray was awarded 2nd team all south region NWAACC

Roster

No.NamePosHTYearHSHome
0 Devin Caylor G 6-00 Fr Roseburg Roseburg, OR
1 Jonathan Bolston G 6-00 So Eagle Point Eagle Point, OR
2 Mishima Gray G 6-01 So Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV
3 Darryl Kilgore G/F 6-06 Fr Washington Prep Los Angeles, CA
4 Julian Figeroa G 6-01 Fr Pasco Pasco, WA
5 Jeremy Smith F 6-02 So Kentwood Seattle, WA
11 Cole Waddington G 5-11 So Coquille Coquille, OR
15 Tormall Thomas G 6-00 So Meridian Meridian, ID
20 Chris Mock G 5-11 So Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR
21 Derrick Wattman F 6-04 Fr Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR
23 Gary Stewart F 6-05 So Cheyene Las Vegas, NV
24 Michael Leslie F 6-07 Fr Washington Prep Los Angeles, CA
32 Nick Corpening G 6-05 So Brookings Harbor Brookings, OR
33 Michael Matteo F 6-03 Fr Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR

2014-15 Schedule

DateTimeCityOpponent
Sat, Nov 22 5:00pm Roseburg Concordia University JV
Mon, Nov 24 7:00pm Roseburg Willamette University JV
Fri, Nov 28 7:00pm Roseburg New Hope Christian
       
Tues, Dec 2 7:00pm Portland Multnomah University JV
Sat, Dec 6 2:00pm Roseburg Simpson University JV
Fri, Dec 12 TBA Eugene Dale Bates Tournament
Sat, Dec 13 TBA Eugene Dale Bates Tournament
Sun, Dec 14 TBA Eugene Dale Bates Tournament
       
Fri, Dec 19 TBA Bellingham, WA Whatcom Crossover Tournament
Sat, Dec 20 TBA Bellingham, WA Whatcom Crossover Tournament
Sun, Dec 21 TBA Bellingham, WA Whatcom Crossover Tournament
       
Sun, Dec 28 TBA Weed, CA College of the Siskyous
Mon, Dec 29 TBA Weed, CA College of the Siskyous
Tue, Dec 30 TBA Weed, CA College of the Siskyous
       
Sat, Jan 10 4:00pm Portland Portland Community College
Wed, Jan 14 7:30pm Roseburg Lane Community College
Sat, Jan 17 4:00pm Roseburg Chemeketa Community College
Wed, Jan 21 7:30pm Coos Bay Southwestern Community College
Sat, Jan 24 4:00pm Roseburg Clackamas Community College
Wed, Jan 28 7:30pm Roseburg Linn Benton Community College
Sat, Jan 31 4:00pm Gresham Mt. Hood Community College
       
Wed, Feb 4     BYE
Sat, Feb 7 4:00pm Roseburg Portland Community College
Wed, Feb 11 7:30pm Eugene Lane Community College
Sat, Feb 14 4:00pm Salem Chemeketa Community College
Wed, Feb 18 7:30pm Roseburg Southwestern Oregon Community College
Sat, Feb 21 4:00pm Oregon City Clackamas Community College
Wed, Feb 25 7:30pm Albany Linn-Benton Community College
Sat, Feb 28 4:00pm Roseburg Mount Hood Community College
       
Feb TBA TBA NWAACC Playoffs
       
Mar 7-10 TBA Kennewick, WA NWAACC Championship
       
      NWAACC Sophomore All Stars

Head Coach

Daniel Leeworthy - Contact
Phone: 541-440-7717